Nike Center Court is the place to be during Hoopfest 2017

During Hoopfest weekend, head over to Nike Center Court to see high-flying dunks and some of the best basketball Hoopfest has to offer.

This year, Nike Center Court is located in the Bennett Block, between Main and Spokane Falls.

From elite teams battling for a win to the Slam Dunk Competition, there is always amazing talent on the Nike Center Court. The JBL Elite Championships presented by Huppins will be there, too. Make sure you catch former pro and college basketball stars, as well as local legends who will fill Nike Center Court with some serious action!

SATURDAY

8:00 am: 6′ & Under – #3 Seed Integrity Spokane vs. Four Brothers

8:30 am: 6′ & Under – #4 Seed Olympia Immigrants vs. Born To Progress

9:00 am: Women’s – #2 Seed Lady Monstars vs. Washed Up Wildcats

9:25 am: OPEN

9:30 am: Over 6′ – Whos Next vs. #2 Seed Roots Academy

10:00 am: Over 6′ – All Steak No Sizzle vs. #4 Seed Mammasboys

10:25 am: Spokane Wolfpack Cheerleading

10:30 am: Women’s – #1 Seed YYC Canada vs. Ball Over All

10:55 am: OPEN

11:00 am: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket Game – #1 Seed Bud Light vs. (The winner of Spokane Psych And Neuro vs. Iron Roosters)

11:25 am: OPEN

11:30 am: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket Game

11:55 am: WSU Dance/cheerleaders

12:00 pm: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket Game

12:25 pm: OPEN

12:30 pm: 6′ & Under Winner’s Bracket Game

12:55 pm: WSU Dance/cheerleaders

1:00 pm: Co-Ed Winner’s Bracket Game

1:25 pm: OPEN

1:30 pm: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket Game

1:55 pm: OPEN

2:00 pm: Slam Dunk Contest presented by MultiCare Health System Qualifier – Kick off with Sea Gal performance

3:00 pm: 6′ & Under Winner’s Bracket Game

3:25 pm: OPEN

3:30 pm: 6′ & Under Winner’s Bracket Game

4:00 pm: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket Game

4:25 pm: Washington Extreme Cheer Team

4:30 pm: Loser’s Bracket Over 6′ Elite

5:00 pm: Loser’s Bracket Over 6′ Elite

5:25 pm: OPEN

5:30 pm: Loser’s Bracket Over 6′ Elite

6:00 pm: Close Nike Center Court

SUNDAY

8:00 am: 6′ & Under Loser’s Bracket

8:30 am: Over 6′ Loser’s Bracket

9:00 am: 6′ & Under Winner’s Bracket

9:30 am: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket

10:00 am: 6′ & Under Loser’s Bracket

10:30 am: Co-Ed Loser’s Bracket

10:55 am: Sea Gals Performance

11:00 am: 6′ & Under Winner’s Bracket

11:30 am: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket

12:00 pm: Over 6′ Winner’s Bracket

12:30 pm: Co-Ed Elite Division Championship Game #1 (Move “What If” game to street)

12:55 pm: Co-ed Championship Awards presentation

1:00 pm: Women’s Elite Division Championship Game (Move “What If” game to the street)

1:25 pm: Women’s Championship Awards presentation

1:30 pm: Over 6′ Consolation Bracket Championship

2:00 pm: Over 6′ Loser’s Bracket

2:30 pm: Bracket Championship Game

3:00 pm: Slam Dunk Contest Finals

3:30 pm: Bracket Championship Game

4:00 pm: OPEN

4:05 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Bracket 1 vs. 4 Warm-Up

4:15 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Semi-Final Game 1

4:45 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Bracket 2 vs. 3 Warm-Up

4:50 pm: Men’s over 6′ Semi-Final Game 2

5:20 pm: Spokane Empire Dance Team

5:25 pm: Men’s 6′ and Under Warm-Up

5:35 pm: Men’s 6′ & Under Elite Division Championship Game

6:05 pm: Men’s 6′ and Under Championship Awards presentation

6:10 pm: Spokane Empire Dance Team

6:15 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Championship Warm-Up

6:20 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Elite Division Championship Game

6:50 pm: Men’s Over 6′ Championship Awards presentation and interviews

6:55 pm: See you next year for Hoopfest 2017!

Don’t miss out on the exciting and exhilarating events happening on Nike Center Court at Hoopfest 2017!

Leave a Reply